Is Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>RSPCA Approved Chicken (87%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour), Peri Peri Seasoning (3%) (Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Chives, Parsley, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Tomato Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 461), Natural Flavours, Vinegar Powder, Wheat Fibre, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract (Capsicum))</p>

Check Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingCookingMarinading