Is Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (96%), Glaze (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic (0.9%), Onion), Spices (including Black Pepper), Thyme, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Soy Sauce Powder, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Thyme Extract)
Check Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Where to buy
Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


