Is Woolworths Cook Porchetta Roast With Garlic & Herb Seasoning 1kg - 1.5kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- australian moisture infused pork
- 1442
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Moisture Infused Pork (Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum, Maize Starch), Mineral Salts (451, 452)), Herb and Garlic Seasoning (1%) (Herbs (Parsley, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary), Spices (Fennel, Pepper), Garlic, Salt, Lemon Oil)
Check Woolworths Cook Porchetta Roast With Garlic & Herb Seasoning 1kg - 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Porchetta Roast With Garlic & Herb Seasoning 1kg - 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Porchetta Roast With Garlic & Herb Seasoning 1kg - 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


