Is Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Cookie Base (63%) (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, White Compound Chocolate(Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)) , Natural Flavour), Dark Compound Chocolate (Sugar Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids, Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Water, Baking Powder (Raising Agent (450, Sodium Carbonate), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Maize Starch), Dried Egg, Natural Flavour), Caramel Filling (30%) (Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar ), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Golden Syrup), Dark Compound Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour)).
Check Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


