Is Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 30% milk so lids
  • milk solids
  • white chocolate

minimum 30% milk so lids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier ( Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour, (1) Rain forest Alliance Certified, White Chocolate contain s minimum 24% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk So lids

Check Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDipping