Is Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier ( Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour, (1) Rain forest Alliance Certified, White Chocolate contain s minimum 24% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk So lids
Check Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cooking Chocolate White 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


