Is Woolworths Corned Beef Sliced From The Deli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef (78%), Water, Salt, Thickener (1414, 407,415, 412), Acidity Regulator (451, 450), Sugar, Soya Protein, Dextrose, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Gelling Agent (508), Antioxidant (316), Vinegar, Preservative (250), Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herb & Spice Extracts (Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Bay, Celery, Nutmeg), Soy Sauce Powder (Soya Bean, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin), Natural Flavouring. Contains: Soybeans. This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Corned Beef Sliced From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Corned Beef Sliced From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Woolworths Corned Beef Sliced From The Deli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


