Is Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (74%) (Cabbage (42%), Wombok (21%), Kale (13%), Broccoli (12%), Corn (11%), Shallot (1%)), Lemon & Thyme Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.2%), Maize Starch, Thyme (0.4%), Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (415, 412), Onion Powder, Turmeric), Dried Cranberry (9%) (Cranberry (54%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


