No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Woolworths Cream Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Starter Culture, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum)

Check Woolworths Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cream Cheese is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Woolworths Cream Cheese | Spoonful