Is Woolworths Creamy Pumpkin Soup 600g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut pumpkin puree
butternut pumpkin puree
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butternut Pumpkin Purée (50%), Vegetables, Water, Cream (Milk) (8%), Milk, Corn Starch, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices.
Check Woolworths Creamy Pumpkin Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Creamy Pumpkin Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


