Is Woolworths Crispy Rice Pops 370g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp and airy, with a mild toasted sweetness and clean crunch, this cereal works as a breakfast with milk, a quick snack, a lunchbox item, or a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly note its reliable crunch, versatility and suitability for simple recipes and everyday use too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- 471
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp and airy, with a mild toasted sweetness and clean crunch, this cereal works as a breakfast with milk, a quick snack, a lunchbox item, or a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly note its reliable crunch, versatility and suitability for simple recipes and everyday use too.
Ingredients
Rice (90%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin)
Check Woolworths Crispy Rice Pops 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Crispy Rice Pops 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Crispy Rice Pops 370g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


