Is Woolworths Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, spreadable paste with pronounced nutty flavor and distinct crunchy pieces; texture combines smooth base and irregular crunchy bits. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and stirred into breakfasts or snacks. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, consistent flavor, easy spreading and stable packaging with occasional comments about value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, spreadable paste with pronounced nutty flavor and distinct crunchy pieces; texture combines smooth base and irregular crunchy bits. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, and stirred into breakfasts or snacks. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, consistent flavor, easy spreading and stable packaging with occasional comments about value.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (90%), Sugar, Stabiliser (471), Salt
Check Woolworths Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


