Is Woolworths Buttermilk 600mL Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Start er Culture (Milk)

Check Woolworths Buttermilk 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Buttermilk 600mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Woolworths Buttermilk 600mL | Spoonful