Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Block 500g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), No n Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Block 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Block 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Block 500g | Spoonful