Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), No n Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g | Spoonful