Is Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non animal rennet
non animal rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet), Onion, Thickened Cream (Cream (Contains Milk)), Dried Full Cream Milk, Cornflour, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Vegetable Stock Powder, Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Pepper, Bay Leaf), Macaroni Pasta, Pasta (Contains Wheat), Water, Canola Oil), Topping, Cheddar Cheese (Contains Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat), Canola Oil), View More
Check Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


