Is Woolworths Frankfurters Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (77%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulato r (326), Salt, Soy Protein, Edible Casing (Bovine Origin, Colours (Annatto Extracts, 172)), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 339, 500), Dextrose, Thickener (4 15), Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts (Pepper, Pa prika, Capsicum, Coriander), Yeast Extract, Preser vative (250), Flavour, Garlic.
Check Woolworths Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


