Is Woolworths Free Farmed Bone In Pork Shoulder Roast Nz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% new zealand free farmed pork
100% new zealand free farmed pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% New Zealand Free Farmed Pork
Check Woolworths Free Farmed Bone In Pork Shoulder Roast Nz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free Farmed Bone In Pork Shoulder Roast Nz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free Farmed Bone In Pork Shoulder Roast Nz is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


