Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp sandwich biscuits with a cool mint crème filling offer a contrast of crunchy biscuit and smooth, sweet center, commonly enjoyed with tea or as a portable snack; reviewers note a pronounced mint flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbs, and generally consistent freshness and portioning, and reliable packaging for snacking purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (37%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Gluten Free Flours (Tapioca, Besan), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Favours, Raising Agent(Sodium Bicarbonate), Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Salt.

Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go