Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Slightly sweet, rich flavor with a soft, tender crumb and a lightly glossy, golden exterior. Pillowy interior provides yield under pressure yet holds toppings well. Commonly used for grilling or toasting as hamburger or sandwich rolls, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often note softness and reliable structure with gentle resilience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Slightly sweet, rich flavor with a soft, tender crumb and a lightly glossy, golden exterior. Pillowy interior provides yield under pressure yet holds toppings well. Commonly used for grilling or toasting as hamburger or sandwich rolls, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often note softness and reliable structure with gentle resilience.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Psyl lium Husk Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour , Emulsifier (464), Acidity Regulator (Fermented R ice), Iodised Salt, Raising Agent (Yeast Powder), Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


