Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack Soy Free?

Description
Slightly sweet, rich flavor with a soft, tender crumb and a lightly glossy, golden exterior. Pillowy interior provides yield under pressure yet holds toppings well. Commonly used for grilling or toasting as hamburger or sandwich rolls, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often note softness and reliable structure with gentle resilience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Slightly sweet, rich flavor with a soft, tender crumb and a lightly glossy, golden exterior. Pillowy interior provides yield under pressure yet holds toppings well. Commonly used for grilling or toasting as hamburger or sandwich rolls, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often note softness and reliable structure with gentle resilience.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Psyl lium Husk Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour , Emulsifier (464), Acidity Regulator (Fermented R ice), Iodised Salt, Raising Agent (Yeast Powder), Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brioche Style Burger Buns 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


