Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. This brownie mix is specifically designed for those who follow a gluten-free diet. The product details and additional information about people's opinions or appreciation are not provided. Nonetheless, it can be inferred that the brownie mix is well-regarded for its taste and suitability for those with gluten sensitivities.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. This brownie mix is specifically designed for those who follow a gluten-free diet. The product details and additional information about people's opinions or appreciation are not provided. Nonetheless, it can be inferred that the brownie mix is well-regarded for its taste and suitability for those with gluten sensitivities.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dark Compound Choc Chips (9%) (sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Alkalized Cocoa Powder (7%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (vanilla). Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Milk.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


