Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, rich bites with a tender-crisp, slightly crumbly texture; occasional richer pockets punctuate each mouthful. Common uses include snacking with tea or coffee, packing in lunchboxes, or dunking. Reviewers often note pleasant flavour and good snap for the type, while some mention occasional dryness or variable softness, especially when dunked.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich bites with a tender-crisp, slightly crumbly texture; occasional richer pockets punctuate each mouthful. Common uses include snacking with tea or coffee, packing in lunchboxes, or dunking. Reviewers often note pleasant flavour and good snap for the type, while some mention occasional dryness or variable softness, especially when dunked.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Choc Chips (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chickpea Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, Flavour (Natural Flavour), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Chocolate contains minimum 50% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


