Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442, 1412), Vine Fruit (10%) (currants, Sultanas), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Mixed Spice, Soy Protein, Yeast, Vegetable Gums (412, 464, 466, 461), Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (422), Cinnamon, Preservative (200). Contains: Egg And Soybeans.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Fruit Bread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


