Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Gingernuts Oat Free?

Description
Spicy ginger notes and a firm, crisp snap define this biscuit, offering a dry, slightly sweet crunch popular for dunking in hot drinks, pairing with spreads, or using as a crumb base in desserts. Reviewers commonly note robust ginger flavour, consistent crunch, and suitability for snacking or baking applications frequently.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy ginger notes and a firm, crisp snap define this biscuit, offering a dry, slightly sweet crunch popular for dunking in hot drinks, pairing with spreads, or using as a crumb base in desserts. Reviewers commonly note robust ginger flavour, consistent crunch, and suitability for snacking or baking applications frequently.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Raw Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Golden Syrup, Rice Bran oil, Cocoa Butter, Treacle, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent (500). Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Guar gum).
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Gingernuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Gingernuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Gingernuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


