No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image

Description

Iced cake slices offer moist, warm cake layers with smooth, sweet icing; texture is tender yet slightly dense, often described as moist or occasionally dry. Commonly served as dessert, snack, or accompaniment to tea and coffee; reviewers note convenient portioning, pleasant sweetness, and variable moisture between batches and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Canola Oil, Egg, Carrot (10%), Pineapple, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Walnuts (3.5%), Potato Starch, Pineapple Juice, Soy Protein,Soy Flour, Spices, Raising Agent (Potassium Carbonate), Humectants (422, 1518), Egg White, ModifiedStarch (1422), Salt, Dextrose, Thickeners (1412,1422), Glucose Syrup, Non Fat Milk Solids, GellingAgent (Guar Gum), Emulsifier (307b), Preservative(221), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? Woolworths Free From Gluten Iced Carrot Cake Slices 4 pack | Spoonful