Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Mexican Tortillas White Corn 280g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy corn flavor with a soft, pliable texture that crisps when heated; commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and crisped into chips. Customer reviews often note authentic corn taste and good folding ability, while occasional comments mention slight dryness, crumbling when overheated, or needing gentle reheating at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground white corn masa flour, CMC, Food Acid (200, 280, 297), vegetable gum (412)

Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Mexican Tortillas White Corn 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Free From Gluten Mexican Tortillas White Corn 280g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep