Is Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Milk 1L Vegetarian?

Description
The 1L carton delivers a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It pours easily for coffee and cereal, and holds up in sauces and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable flavor and convenient packaging, citing ease of use and storage convenience, and often praised for freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 1L carton delivers a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It pours easily for coffee and cereal, and holds up in sauces and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable flavor and convenient packaging, citing ease of use and storage convenience, and often praised for freshness.
Ingredients
Pasteurised and homogenised full cream milk, Enzyme (Lactase)
Check Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Milk 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Milk 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


