Is Woolworths Fresh Chicken Noodle Soup 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken style stock powder
- rspca approved chicken
chicken style stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (18%) (Carrot, Celery, Onion), RSPCA Approved Chicken (15%), Pasta (3%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Spinach, Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Chicken Style Stock Powder, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Woolworths Fresh Chicken Noodle Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fresh Chicken Noodle Soup 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fresh Chicken Noodle Soup 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


