Is Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- fish
- cows milk protein
- egg
- crustacea
- milk
- pasteurised cheese
- butter
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cheese (Colour 160b), Water, Butter, Emulsifying Salts (339, 452), Salt. Contains: Milk contain: Gluten, Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Woolworths Fresh Dutch Log Smoked Cheese per kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


