Is Woolworths Fruit Chutney 260g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple (18%), Dark Brown Sugar, Sugar, Date Paste (5%), Tomato Paste (5%), Onion, Tomato (5%), Modified Starch (1422), Sultana (2%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Molasses, Orange Juice, Salt, Mustard Seed, Crushed Garlic, Cinnamon Powder, Ginger Powder, Nutmeg.
Check Woolworths Fruit Chutney 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Chutney 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Chutney 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


