Is Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Blackcurrant Juice (30%), Water, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservatives (202, 223)
Check Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Juice Syrup Blackcurrant 750mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping


