Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Woolworths Fruit Snack 2 Fruits In Tropical Jelly Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly (70%) (Water, Sugar, Sucrose, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours (Pineapple, Mango ), Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Peach (15%), Pear (15%)

Check Woolworths Fruit Snack 2 Fruits In Tropical Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Snack 2 Fruits In Tropical Jelly is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Woolworths Fruit Snack 2 Fruits In Tropical Jelly | Spoonful