Is Woolworths Fruit Snack Pears In Raspberry Jelly 480g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- natural raspberry flavour
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jelly (70%) (Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colours (Caramel, Cochineal), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Pear (30%)
Check Woolworths Fruit Snack Pears In Raspberry Jelly 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Snack Pears In Raspberry Jelly 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Snack Pears In Raspberry Jelly 480g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


