Is Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Blueberry Puree (4%), Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate), Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


