Is Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Blueberry Puree (4%), Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate), Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Swirled Blueberry Yoghurt 720g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping