Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk chocolate honeycomb kibble
  • white chocolate
  • caramel chocolate block
  • compound chocolate
  • +3 more

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (18%) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Sugar, Egg, Dulce De Leche (10%) (Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Emulsifier (471 from Palm), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Chocolate Block (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Canola Oil, Cream, Malt Balls (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Malt Powder (Wheat, Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Brown Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Honeycomb Square (3%) (Compound Chocolate (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natual Flavour), Honeycomb), Caramel Chocolate Block (3%) (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Filling (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramelised Sugar)), White Chocolate (3%) (Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Kibble (Milk Chocolate (Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Honeycomb Kibble (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine), Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nibs (Milk, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agents (414, 904)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Emulsifiers (461, 415)), Salt

Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fully Loaded Chocoalte Brownie Cheesecake 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go