Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 18% milk solids view more
- dried whole milk
- condensed milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel Filling, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectins), Natural Flavour (Caramel), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla, Caramel), Raising Agents, Natural Colour (Annatto), Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 43% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 32% Cocoa Solids And 18% Milk Solids View More
Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


