Is Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 18% milk solids view more
  • dried whole milk
  • condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel Filling, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectins), Natural Flavour (Caramel), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla, Caramel), Raising Agents, Natural Colour (Annatto), Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 43% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 32% Cocoa Solids And 18% Milk Solids View More

Check Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fully Loaded Cookies Salted Caramel 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking