Is Woolworths Garlic & herb Butterfly Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken (87%), water, mineral salt (451), maize starch, rice starch, salt, sugar, maltodextrin (maize), natural flavour, yeast extract, xanthan gum, garlic extract, dehydrated vegetables (garlic (0,26%), onion), hydrolysed maize protein, pepper, citric acid, guar gum, herbs (parsley, thyme, rosemary, oregano), thyme extract,

Check Woolworths Garlic & herb Butterfly Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep