Is Woolworths Garlic Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Fine, dry powder provides concentrated garlicky flavor with a smooth, dustlike texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season soups, sauces, rubs, marinades and dressings, it adds quick savory depth. Reviewers note convenience and consistency; some report occasional clumping or a milder aroma compared with fresh garlic, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic

Check Woolworths Garlic Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Garlic Powder is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep