Is Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, modified tapioca starch (1442), rice flour, seeds (7%) (linseed, chia seeds), canola oil, sugar, soya flour, egg white, yeast, grains (1%) (amaranth, quinoa), iodised salt, vinegar, vegetable gums (412, 464, 466). Contains: egg and soybeans.
Check Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Woolworths Gluten Free Seeds and Grains bread 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


