Is Woolworths Grab 'N Go Sachet Trail Mix 85g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultanas (33%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Cottonseed)), Almonds (17%), Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (13.5%) (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts (7%), Diced Apricots (5.5%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide (Sulphites))), Ingredients and percentage may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Grab 'N Go Sachet Trail Mix 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Grab 'N Go Sachet Trail Mix 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Grab 'N Go Sachet Trail Mix 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


