Is Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Sultana, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron), This Product Contains 57% Whole Grain
Check Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


