Is Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Sultana, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron), This Product Contains 57% Whole Grain
Check Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Great Start Bran & Sultanas 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


