Is Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • fet ta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber (50%), Tomato (21%), Kalamata Olives (9%) (Olive, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil), Fet ta Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Lactic Culture, Non an imal Rennet, Acidity Regulator (575), Firming Agen t (509)), Greek Style Dressing (7%) (Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt , Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs, Spices, Spice Ext ract, Onion Powder, Lemon Extract), Red Onion (4%) .

Check Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go