Is Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fet ta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

fet ta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber (50%), Tomato (21%), Kalamata Olives (9%) (Olive, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil), Fet ta Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Lactic Culture, Non an imal Rennet, Acidity Regulator (575), Firming Agen t (509)), Greek Style Dressing (7%) (Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt , Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs, Spices, Spice Ext ract, Onion Powder, Lemon Extract), Red Onion (4%) .

Check Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Greek Salad Kit Dressing 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go