Is Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (72%) (Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Cream Cheese (7%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture), Fetta Cheese (3.0%) (Milk, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Thyme, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Olives Cream Cheese & Fetta 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


