Is Woolworths Green Olives With Lemon & Herbs 110g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 270

270

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sicilian Olives (97%) (contains Salt, Acidity Regu lator (270), Antioxidant (300)), Garlic, Canola Oi l, Lemon (0.7%), Diluted Red Wine Vinegar (contain s Water), Parsley, Thyme (0.1%), Rosemary, Basil.

Check Woolworths Green Olives With Lemon & Herbs 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Green Olives With Lemon & Herbs 110g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep