Is Woolworths Ham & Cheese Croissant 2 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Egg, Natural Colour (160a)), Cheese Filling (14%) (Cheddar Cheese (44%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture,Enzyme), Water, Egg, Parmesan Cheese (11%) (Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Starter Culture), Thickeners (1442, 1422, 464)), Ham (9%) (Pork (66%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Food Acid (270), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Glaze, Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Woolworths Ham & Cheese Croissant 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ham & Cheese Croissant 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ham & Cheese Croissant 2 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


